English (Medication)
absorption rate [correct]; rate of absorption
CONT: The degree and rate of absorption of the sulfonides from gastrointestinal tract are variable.
French (Médicaments)
vitesse d'absorption [feminine noun]
CONT: [obtenir] un prolongement de l'action par contrôle de la vitesse d'absorption d'une quantité de médicaments.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
velocidad de absorción [feminine noun]