English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
rate of accretion
DEF: Amount of water added to an aquifer per unit area and per unit time.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
alimentation spécifique d'une nappe [feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau apportée à un aquifère par unité de surface et unité de temps.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
recarga específica de un acuífero [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua añadida a un acuífero por unidad de superficie y tiempo.