English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
rate of accretion
OBS: Amount of infiltrated water per unit area and time.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
taux d'emmagasinement
OBS: Quantité d'eau infiltrée par unité de surface et unité de temps.