English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
rate base
OBS: A one digit alpha/numeric code to show the basis that will be used to calculate an entitlement or in the case of a deduction to determine the frequency with which the deduction will be taken. (CSS-3)
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
base du taux
OBS: Code alphanumérique d'un seul caractère indiquant comment calculer un versement ou, dans le cas d'une retenue, comment déterminer la fréquence de la retenue. (CSS-3)