English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
breakthrough [correct, standardized]
OBS: breakthrough: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
raté de blocage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: raté de blocage : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).