English (Management Operations (General))
rate of change [correct]
CONT: Organizations have always had to face change, but today's environment is characterized by a significant increase in the rate, scale and complexity of change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
rythme du changement [correct, masculine noun]; rythme d'évolution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les organisations ont toujours eu à faire face aux changements, mais l'environnement d'aujourd'hui se caractérise par un important accroissement du rythme, de l'ampleur et de la complexité des changements.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
ritmo de variación [proposal, masculine noun]