English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
rate of remuneration [correct]; rate of compensation
CONT: 37.(1) The Commission may make by-laws for the conduct of its affairs and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, may make by-laws (e) prescribing the rates of remuneration to be paid to part-time members of the Commission and any person engaged under subsection 32(2).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
barême de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 37.(1) La Commission peut, par règlement administratif, régir son activité et, notamment, prévoir : e) le barème de rémunération des commissaires à temps partiel et des personnes visées au paragraphe 32(2).
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
tabla de salarios [feminine noun]