English (Rubber)
cure rate [correct, standardized]; curing rate; rate of cure
DEF: The rate at which a rubber mix vulcanizes after having reached the point of incipient vulcanization.
OBS: cure rate: term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
vitesse de vulcanisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse à laquelle un mélange à base de caoutchouc vulcanise après avoir atteint le début de vulcanisation.
OBS: vitesse de vulcanisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
velocidad de vulcanización [feminine noun]