English (Auditing (Accounting); Financial Accounting)
deviation rate [correct]; rate of deviation [correct]
DEF: The number of observed deviations divided by the sample size.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité générale)
taux d'écart [correct, masculine noun]; taux de dérogation [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les Normes internationales d'information financière (IFRS), le terme «dérogation» a été remplacé par «écart».