English (Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
rate of feed [correct]; feed speed
DEF: The speed, generally expressed in ft/min or m/s, at which the piece passes through a machine, e.g. a saw, planer or rotary-veneer lathe, i.e. the speed of the feed works less any mechanical slip.
French (Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
vitesse d'amenage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] vitesse, généralement exprimée en m/s (ou bien en pays anglophone en pieds par minute), à laquelle une pièce de bois passe dans une machine, par ex. une scie, une raboteuse, une dérouleuse; elle est égale à la vitesse des dispositifs d'amenage diminuée d'éventuels glissements.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Explotación forestal)
velocidad de alimentación [correct, feminine noun]