English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
rate of progress [correct]; school progress [correct]
DEF: (of a school system) a measure based on the percent of acceleration, retardation, and normal progress among the pupils enrolled in the school system.
French (Docimologie)
progression scolaire [feminine noun]; taux de progrès scolaire [masculine noun]