English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
rate of pay [correct]; pay rate [correct]; wage rate [correct]; salary rate [correct]; rate of wages [correct]
DEF: The compensation or amounts of money paid to an individual per hour, per week, per month or, if on a piece of incentive rate, per unit of production.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
taux de salaire [correct, masculine noun]; taux de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]; taux de traitement [correct, masculine noun]; taux salarial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant de la rémunération établie par unité de travail (heure, jour, semaine, pièce, etc.).
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
tasa de sueldo [feminine noun]; tasa de remuneración [feminine noun]; índice salarial [masculine noun]