English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
rabble arm [correct]
DEF: Iron rod used in the operation of raking or stirring a bath of molten metal or a charge of heated ore in the furnace hearth to secure adequate mixing.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
râble [correct, masculine noun]; râteau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce en forme de râteau, utilisée dans les fours métallurgiques de grillage pour étaler et déplacer le minerai.