English (Television (Radioelectricity))
glitch [correct]
DEF: A form of low-frequency interference appearing as a narrow horizontal bar moving vertically through the television picture.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
rayure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étroite barre horizontale qui roule verticalement sur l'écran de télévision.