English (Photography)
abrasion [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In photography, a scratch or mark produced mechanically on an emulsion surface or film base.
OBS: abrasion: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
rayure [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En photographie, rayure ou trace produite mécaniquement sur une surface sensible ou un support.
OBS: rayure : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
abrasión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En fotografía, marca o arañazo producido mecánicamente sobre la superficie de una emulsión o base de la película.