English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
fairly sound [correct]; FSND [correct]
CONT: Conditions. ... Fairly sound; may be slightly immature and moderately weather-stained or discoloured.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
passablement sain [correct]; FSND [correct]
CONT: Conditions. [...] Passablement saine; peut être légèrement immature et modérément tachée par les intempéries ou décolorée.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
razonablemente sano; aceptablemente sano