English (Military Equipment)
remain-behind equipment [correct, noun]; RBE [correct, noun]; remain behind equipment [correct, noun]; RBE [correct, noun]; RBE
DEF: [A unit's] equipment left by deploying forces at their bases when they deploy.
French (Matériel militaire)
équipement laissé sur place [proposal, masculine noun]