English (Operating Systems (Software); Informatics)
remote batch entry [correct, standardized]
DEF: The submission of batches of data through an input device that has access to a computer through a data link.
OBS: remote batch entry: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Informatique)
soumission de lots à distance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; télésoumission de lots [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; introduction par lots à distance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entrée de lots de données au moyen d'une unité d'entrée qui a accès à un ordinateur par une liaison de données.
OBS: soumission de lots à distance; introduction par lots à distance; télésoumission de lots : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Informática)
entrada remota de trabajos por lotes [correct, feminine noun]; entrada de trabajos a distancia por lotes [feminine noun]; entrada a distancia de trabajos por lotes [feminine noun]