English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
receptor-binding protein [correct]; RBP [correct]; receptor binding protein [correct]; RBP [correct]; RBP
CONT: Receptor-binding proteins (RBPs) are located at the viral tail and mediate the initial recognition of phage to a specific bacterial host.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
protéine de liaison au récepteur [correct, feminine noun]; RBP [correct, feminine noun]