English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Provincial Administration)
Minister's Executive Meeting [correct]; M-Ex [correct]
OBS: Mandate: Ex convenes to inform the Minister of significant departmental activities and emerging issues and to assist the Minister in reaching decisions.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration provinciale)
Réunion de direction du Ministre [correct, feminine noun]; RDM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mandat : Les réunions de direction du Ministre ont pour objet d'informer le Ministre des activités importantes et des problèmes nouveaux du Ministère et d'aider celui-ci à prendre des décisions.