English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
memory data register [correct]; MDR [correct]; data register [correct]
DEF: A register used for holding information (either program words or data words) that is in the process of being transferred from the memory to the central processor, or vice versa.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
registre de données-mémoire [masculine noun]; registre de données [masculine noun]
OBS: les informations sont logées temporairement dans un RDM (registre de données-mémoire).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
registro de memoria de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro de la unidad de memoria, de una palabra de longitud, desde donde se pasan datos a la memoria o donde se transmiten datos desde la memoria.