English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multi-mode Doppler radar [correct]; multimode Doppler radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Doppler multimodal [correct, masculine noun]; radar Doppler multimodes [correct, masculine noun]; radar Doppler multimode [correct, masculine noun]; RDM [correct]; RDM