English (Communication and Information Management; Informatics; Scientific Research)
research data management [correct]; RDM [correct]
CONT: Research data management (RDM) refers to the processes applied through a research project's lifecycle that guide the collection, documentation, storage, sharing and preservation of research data.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Informatique; Recherche scientifique)
gestion des données de recherche [correct, feminine noun]; GDR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des données de recherche fait référence aux processus appliqués tout au long du cycle de vie d'un projet de recherche qui guident la collecte, la documentation, le stockage, le partage et la préservation des données de recherche.