English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multifunction-Doppler radar [correct]; multipurpose-Doppler radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar doppler multifonctions [correct, masculine noun]; RDM [correct]