English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Royal Danish Navy [NATO]; RDN [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Marine royale danoise [feminine noun, NATO]; RDN [feminine noun, NATO]