English (Harvesting Techniques)
pick [correct]
OBS: the first pick of peaches; biggest berry pick in several years.
French (Techniques de récolte)
cueillette [correct, feminine noun]; récolte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les fleurs ou les fruits que l'on a cueillis.