English (Aquaculture)
harvest [correct, noun]; harvesting [correct]
DEF: The process of gathering [aquatic] plants or animals for a future use ...
CONT: Aquaculture operations are based on property rights, such as a lease on the site of the culturing operation, and an exclusive use of that site for the harvesting and development of the species being cultured.
French (Aquaculture)
récolte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de recueillir les plantes ou animaux aquatiques dans le but d'en faire un usage éventuel […]
CONT: Les activités aquacoles reposent sur les droits de propriété, tels un bail sur le lieu de l'activité aquacole et l'utilisation exclusive de ce lieu aux fins de récolte et de développement de l'espèce en culture.