English (Ecosystems)
resources harvesting [correct]
DEF: The harvesting of biological resources for the purpose of subsistence or economic gain. Includes both aquatic and terrestrial resources.
French (Écosystèmes)
récolte des ressources [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récolte des ressources biologiques à des fins de subsistance ou de gains économiques. Les ressources en question peuvent être aquatiques ou terrestres.