English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Foreign Trade)
remedies of competition defense [correct]
CONT: Even considering that harm might have been caused to the general economic interest in this case by the abuse of a dominant position, the CNDC ruled that it could not be redressed through the normal remedies of competition defense.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce extérieur)
recours pour la défense de la concurrence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Prácticas restrictivas (Derecho); Comercio exterior)
recursos de la defensa de la competencia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).