English (Ecology (General))
ecological resources [correct]
CONT: If scientists involved in environmental impact assessment begin to publish information on resilience in standardized ways for particular ecosystems being analyzed, we may at a future date be able to draw some generalizations about ecosystem resilience that will enable us to quantify the degree of "irreversibility of commitment" of ecological resources more effectively.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
ressources écologiques [feminine noun]
OBS: "Ressources" : Élements de l'environnement utilisés directement ou utilisables à des fins d'alimentation, de revenus, de loisirs, etc.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
recursos ecológicos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] las principales estructuras de los ecosistemas, entre las que figura en primer término la biodiversidad, consisten de arreglos bióticos (genes, especies y ecosistemas) que tienen valores actuales y potenciales para la humanidad. Esta categoría de componentes biológicos las ha identificado como recursos ecológicos [...] Los servicios y los recursos ecológicos se generan a partir de interacciones entre organismos, poblaciones, comunidades y su medio ambiente geoquímico.