English (Waste Management; Environmental Management)
recyclable [correct, adjective]
CONT: A recyclable object can be recycled; it can be used again (either in its existing form or it can be broken down so its materials can be used again to create new objects).
French (Gestion des déchets; Gestion environnementale)
recyclable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui peut être transformé de manière à être réintroduit dans un cycle de production pour la fabrication de nouveaux produits.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Gestión del medio ambiente)
reciclable [correct]
DEF: Se dice de un producto realizado con materiales que pueden ser aprovechados para el mismo o para un nuevo uso.
OBS: reciclable: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.