English (Loans)
relending
DEF: An operation whereby, when a domestic debtor repays a foreign debt, the funds are relent by the foreign creditor to a second debtor within the same country.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
recyclage [feminine noun]; réutilisation des prêts [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
reciclaje de los préstamos [masculine noun]; reutilización de los préstamos [feminine noun]