English (Petroleum Distillation; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
recycling [correct, noun]
DEF: The operation of returning a material recovered or separated at the end of a given process step back to this same or preceding process step.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
recyclage [correct, masculine noun]; recirculation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Renvoi d'un produit de traitement en un point situé en amont dans le même circuit.