English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
relative redundancy [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The ratio of the redundancy to the decision content. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: relative redundancy: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
redondance relative [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Rapport de la redondance à la quantité de décision. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: redondance relative : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Matemáticas para computación)
redundancia relativa [correct, feminine noun]