English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
registered owner
OBS: This item requires information if the applicant is not both the registered and actual owner of the described automobile.
OBS: registered owner: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
propriétaire immatriculé [masculine noun]
OBS: Cet article demande au proposant s'il est à la fois le propriétaire immatriculé et réel du véhicule désigné.
OBS: propriétaire immatriculé : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.