English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
registered trademark owner [correct]; registered mark owner [correct]; registered owner [correct]
CONT: Penalty and Compensation ... if anybody violates right of registered trademark owner and use the trademark which is cancelled by the department he may be punished with a fine by order of Department and all the goods related with such offence shall be confiscated.
CONT: Registered mark owners need to renew their registrations by filing a renewal during the one-year period prior to the registration's expiration.
CONT: Registration entitles the registered owner to exclusive use of the mark through out Canada even in geographic areas where use of the mark has not occurred.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
propriétaire d'une marque déposée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire d'une marque de commerce déposée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Le propriétaire d'une marque déposée aux termes de l'article 25 [Loi sur les marques de commerce] doit en permettre l'emploi en liaison avec toute marchandise produite, ou tout service exécuté, dans la région que désigne la marque [...]
CONT: Le propriétaire d'une marque de commerce déposée peut bénéficier de certains droits conférés par la Loi [...]