English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
shareholder of record [correct]; stockholder of record [correct]; recorded shareholder [correct]; registered shareholder [correct]
DEF: The name of an individual or entity that an issuer carries in its records as the registered holder (not necessarily the beneficial owner) of the issuer's securities. Dividends and other distributions are paid only to shareholders of record.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
actionnaire inscrit [correct, masculine noun]; actionnaire immatriculé [correct, masculine noun]; actionnaire enregistré [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Actionnaire dont le nom figure dans le registre des actionnaires à une date précise.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
accionista inscrito en el registro de acciones [masculine noun]