English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registered conveyancing [correct]; system of registered conveyancing [correct]; registered system [correct]
CONT: The legislation relating to registration of title is directed to the manner in which the law and practice of conveyancing are to be adapted to the use of a centrally maintained register of title to land. As the use of the register has been extended, so the successive statutes mark the historical development of a system of conveyancing, commonly known as registered conveyancing, which approached maturity as part of the real property legislation of 1925. The result of that legislation, as respects registered land, is to produce on first registration a state insured, but nevertheless private, record of entitlement to legal estates in land, such record to be kept up to date in respect of subsequent transactions in accordance with the conveyancing technique for which the legislation provides. (26 Halsbury, 4th ed., p. 404).
OBS: Registered conveyancing must be distinguished from the system of registration of assurances practiced in parts of Yorkshire which merely records conveyances and devises in a public register. (Cheshire, 11th ed., 1972, p. 103)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
régime des transports fonciers avec enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: régime des transports fonciers avec enregistrement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).