English (Business and Administrative Documents; Sales (Marketing); Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
registered user application
OBS: ... Assuming the trademark is registered, one need merely file a two page application form (called a registered user application) executed by both the franchisor and the franchisee.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Vente; Effets de commerce (Droit))
demande d'inscrire un usager [proposal, feminine noun]