English (Property Law (common law))
registrable [correct]
CONT: Registrable Interests. The Alberta land titles system recognizes the existence and registrability of separate interests in the same lands. Basically, any interest in land is registrable whether by registration of the instrument granting the interest or by registration of a caveat protecting the interest. Fee simple estates, leasehold estates and life estates are capable of registration. Additionally, rights in land such as easements, rights-of-way or profits à prendre are capable of registration directly or by way of caveat endorsed on the certificate of title. (Sterk, 1981, p. 11).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
enregistrable [correct]