English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
registrar [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
registraire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: registraire : «CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada».
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.