English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
registration mark [correct, officially approved]; registration marking [correct, noun]
CONT: The registration mark shall be letters, numbers, or a combination of letters and numbers, and shall be that assigned by the State of Registry or common mark registering authority.
OBS: registration mark: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
marque d'immatriculation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La marque d'immatriculation, constituée par des lettres, des chiffres, ou par une combinaison de lettres ou de chiffres, sera assignée par l'État d'immatriculation ou par l'autorité d'immatriculation sous marque commune.
OBS: marque d'immatriculation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
marca de matrícula [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marca de matrícula: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).