English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
registration desk [correct]; registration office [correct]
OBS: "Registration desk" is the term used in Bill C-24, January 1, 2004.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
oficina de registro electoral [correct, feminine noun]