English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
political party registration [correct]; party registration [correct]
CONT: Convene under the auspices of the OAS [Organization of American States], and with the collaboration of the Inter-American Development Bank (IDB), meetings of experts to examine in more depth issues such as: political party registration ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscription d'un parti politique [correct, feminine noun]; inscription d'un parti [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections informe le public de la révocation de l'inscription d'un parti politique; la révocation prend effet à compter de la date de publication de l'avis public.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
registro de un partido político [masculine noun]; registro de un partido [masculine noun]