English (Annuities (Insurance))
registration requirements [correct]
CONT: Special treatment is provided to multi-employer plans under subsections 147.1(11) [of the Income Tax Act] (relief from registration requirements), 147.1(17) (pension adjustment limits)...
French (Rentes (Assurances))
exigences d'agrément [correct, feminine noun]; conditions d'agrément [correct, feminine noun]