English (Bankruptcy)
adjudication of bankruptcy [correct]
French (Faillites)
constatation de cessation de paiements [proposal]; règlement judiciaire [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: règlement judiciaire : [...] état du débiteur dont la cessation des paiements a été constatée par le tribunal [...]
Spanish (Quiebras)
declaración judicial de quiebra [correct, feminine noun]