English (Family Law (common law))
marriage settlement [correct]
DEF: An arrangement made before marriage, and in consideration of it, whereby real or personal property is settled for the benefit of the husband and wife and the issue of the marriage.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
règlement matrimonial [correct, masculine noun]