English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
pacific settlement [correct]
CONT: Panel on pacific settlement of Intra-OAU [Organization of African Unity] disputes in Africa.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
règlement pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comité sur le règlement pacifique des différends en Afrique à l'intérieur de l'OUA [Organisation de l'unité aficaine].