English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
queen bee [correct]; queen [correct]; queen honeybee [correct]
CONT: The queen honeybee lays the eggs that hatch into thousands of workers. Laying eggs is the queen's only job. She does not gather food or help build the nest. The workers feed her and care for her. The queen honeybee does not rule the colony, but she is the force that holds it together. The workers become excited and disorganized if she is not in the nest.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
reine [correct, feminine noun]; reine-abeille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Femelle reproductrice chez les abeilles [...]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de abejas)
reina [correct, feminine noun]; abeja reina [correct, feminine noun]; abeja maesa [correct, feminine noun]; abeja maestra [correct, feminine noun]; maesa [correct, feminine noun]; maestra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hembra fecunda de las abejas, única en cada colmena.