English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Food Industries)
russet apple [correct]; russet [correct]; pippin [correct]
DEF: Any of the varieties of apples having natural, russet-colored skins.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
reinette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom donné au fruit des variétés de pommiers Reinette blanche ou grise du Canada, Reine des Reinettes.
OBS: Sorte de pomme à peau rugueuse.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Industria alimentaria)
reineta [correct, feminine noun]