English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call forcing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: call forcing: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réponse automatique [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: réponse automatique : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.