English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
report card [correct]; school report [correct]
DEF: An individual report presenting information about a developing young person who has been observed over a period of time, including any available data on school achievement, results of tests administered, and similar pertinent items of information; should not be confused with case history or case study.
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
bulletin scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin [correct, masculine noun]; livret scolaire [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Rapport établi périodiquement par l'administration d'un établissement d'enseignement et comportant un relevé des notes d'un élève, des remarques sur son travail et sur son comportement scolaires ainsi que, le cas échéant, un rapport d'assiduité.