English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
report card [correct]; performance report card [correct]
CONT: We also review and grade the performance of federal institutions in complying with the Access to Information Act. These assessments are called "report cards." These reviews provide information about the challenges, weaknesses, strengths of the federal institutions, and assess what progress has been achieved.
OBS: report card: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
fiche de rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous examinons et cotons également le rendement des institutions fédérales en matière de conformité à la Loi sur l’accès à l’information. Ces évaluations sont appelées «fiches de rendement». Elles fournissent de l’information sur les défis, les faiblesses et les points forts des institutions fédérales, et évaluent les progrès réalisés.
OBS: fiche de rendement : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.