English (General Vocabulary)
abide by [correct]; comply with [correct]; obey [correct]
OBS: a rule, a decision.
French (Vocabulaire général)
se soumettre à [correct]; se conformer à [correct]; respecter [correct]
OBS: une règle, une décision.
OBS: se dit de personnes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
acatar [correct]; respetar [correct]