English (The Lungs; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pressure breathing [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The technique of breathing which is required when oxygen is supplied direct to an individual at a pressure higher than the ambient barometric pressure.
OBS: pressure breathing: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Poumons; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
alimentation en oxygène sous pression [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Technique qui consiste à fournir l'oxygène directement au sujet à une pression supérieure à la pression barométrique ambiante.
OBS: alimentation en oxygène sous pression : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pulmones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
respiración bajo presión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica de respiración que es necesaria cuando se suministra oxígeno a un individuo a presión superior a la atmosférica.