English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
respirometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for determining the nature of the respiratory movements.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
respiromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à déterminer le caractère des mouvements respiratoires.