English (Human Behaviour)
respondent behavior [correct]; respondent behaviour [correct]
DEF: A behavior that appears to be clearly dependent upon a specific stimulus and elicited by that stimulus.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement répondant [correct, masculine noun]; répondant [correct, masculine noun]; comportement réactionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comportement répondant est la réponse d'un organisme déclenchée (elicited) par un stimulus ou une situation-stimulus spécifique.