English (Rules of Court)
respondent's documents [correct, see observation, plural]; respondent material [correct]
OBS: respondent's documents: term rarely used in the singular (respondent's document).
French (Règles de procédure)
documents de la partie intimée [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; documents de l'intimé [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: documents de la partie intimée; document de l'intimé : termes rarement utilisé au singulier (document de la partie intimée; document de l'intimé).