English (Emergency Management)
responder [correct, see observation]
DEF: responders: The personnel participating in an emergency response.
OBS: Responders may be volunteers as well as front-line workers.
OBS: The plural form "responders" and the definition are standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness (OCIPEP).
OBS: responder: term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
intervenant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: intervenants : Personnel qui participe à l'intervention lors d'une urgence.
OBS: Ce personnel se compose autant de bénévoles que de travailleurs de première ligne.
OBS: La forme plurielle «intervenants» et la définition sont normalisées par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).
OBS: intervenant : terme adopté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
personal interviniente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Con] la construcción del campo de prácticas de la Escuela Nacional de Protección Civil [...] se conseguirá el que esas Unidades de Apoyo ante Desastres, pero así mismo bomberos, fuerzas de seguridad, agrupaciones de voluntarios, servicios sanitarios y otro personal interviniente en protección civil [...] dispongan de un instrumento necesario para su adecuado entrenamiento especializado [...]