English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Law)
liability [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Droit environnemental)
obligation de réparer [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Derecho ambiental)
responsabilidad [feminine noun]