English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
accountability [correct]
OBS: The Commission is responsible to the Canadian Parliament through the Minister of Agriculture. Each February, the Commission makes a report of its previous year's activities to the Minister, for review by Parliament.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Commission canadienne des grains est responsable devant le parlement canadien par l'entremise du ministre de l'Agriculture. Tous les ans, en février, elle doit présenter au ministre un rapport sur ses activités de la campagne précédente; et déposera celui-ci devant le parlement pour étude.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
responsabilidad [correct, feminine noun]