English (Social Policy (General))
public responsibilities [correct]
CONT: ... family leave for men and women so that they may have more choice regarding the balance of their domestic and public responsibilities.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités))
responsabilités dans la société [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades))
responsabilidades en la sociedad [correct, feminine noun]